?

Log in

Appleism


A Life-Changing Philosophy

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
hmm... added "Fanny Rass" to Appleism's interests... though really, technically, it is more of an anti-interest. Lia would know what I'm talking about... *shiver* *shiver*

at least she didn't have a twitch like Blakeley...

hmm... we need a nickname for the ol' hag...

**livin' by the apples~~

Current Mood:
angry cold / hyperventilating
Current Music:
God Help the Outcasts (Hunchback!)
* * *
HELLO ALL!! TIS I! ZOU ZOU! I HAVE COME WITH A TIDING OF AN APPLEISM RELATED E-MAIL I ONCE WROTE! HUZZAH!

i was in this cosco in sudbury and i came apon one of those little song book that have little mini pianos attatched to them for like pre-schoolers to use. so this book had a bunch of jesus songs. one them being "Jesus Loves Me". so i started playing and stuff and then realized "HEY! THIS IS THE APPLEISM SONG!!" at which time i began singing really loudly "BILLY BOB LOVES ME THIS I KNOW! FOR THE APPLES TELL ME SO!!!!!!!" at this point mia ran over and started begging me to stop, for sudbury is one of the most religous towns in ontario, and many of the passer-bys probably would not appreciate the new twist on a jesus song. but on i went, until mia and i realized that we had lost our dad and cheryl at which point we ran off in a mad fury to find them.

he he.

z

* * *
Anybody know when the periods are for classes at west now?
Like: Period 1 - 8:25 AM...or whenever classes start...
Current Mood:
confused confused
* * *
An apple a day keeps the doctor away...

You know, they traditionally give teachers apples when they teach well. Apples signify knowledge or something. They always say there were apples on that "tree of knowledge" in the garden of Eden.
So therefore, appleists are smart.

Everybody's complaining about the lack of updates.

Current Mood:
bored bored
* * *
Hmmm I bet I've eaten more apples than all of you put together. *sticks out tounge*

Does anyone else here go through apple-enthusiasms? I eat like two apples a day for a month, and then I can't look at them for a few months. I used to be obsessed with Granny Smith. Now it is Macentosh (sorry, can't spell it, I know that's wrong). Hmmm... that's so funny. I don't like bananas too much. They're all stringy and icky and bruised and go bad when you put them in lunches. Hmm... hidideleedee an apple-ist's life for me. lala la la la LA la LAAAAA! and I don't know the words! hahaha tcha!

Current Mood:
stressed stressed (like yo mama!)
Current Music:
The Apple Song (MINE!)
* * *
* * *
Does anybody else find it SAD AND DISGRACEFUL how seldomly we update this journal? Come on y'all. Let's at least *attempt* to keep this community active.

So... anybody have any cool Appleism Activities or anything? I'll let you all know more details about the Appleism Apple Picking Party when I figure it out. But, honestly, where's the spirit you guys?? Come on!

BILLYBOB BE WITH YOU ALL!!!!

**Livin' by the Apples~~

* * *
I. Love. Apples.

They. Are. Pretty.

Apples. Apples. Apples.

Lalalalala.

APPLES!

Current Mood:
crazy crazy
Current Music:
The Apple Song (I made it up!!!)
* * *
Appleists!

What do you all say to an appleism apple picking party sometime this fall. I talked to my mom, she said she'd be willing to drive. I'll figure out all the other details.

BBWY

* * *

Well, if I do say so myself, the party was... a big hit. Very fun, very enjoyable. One of the best parties in a long time. Except for when ol' Benjerz tried to strangle me. hehehehe other than that, fun fun fun! I hope everyone remembered to wear the shirts! I know Leah, Bec, and Benji did...!!!

I hope I speak for everyone when I say, "I can't wait for next year!!!"

;-)

~Emm

Current Mood:
cranky cranky
Current Music:
We Be Soldiers Three
* * *
GC is now an appleist. *applauds*

Though she highly disagrees with the alcohol sux idea.

Protest is duly noted.

*cheers*

Current Mood:
flirty flirty (hehehehe)
Current Music:
Richard's droning voice
* * *
* * *

Previous · Next